• Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Today 27th September 2016

  • BT Sport TBC

    Monaco v Bayer Leverkusen

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport 3

    CSKA Moscow v Tottenham Hotspur

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Sporting CP v Legia Warsaw

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    FC Copenhagen v Club Brugge

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport 2

    Leicester City v FC Porto

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 2

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Sevilla v Lyon

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Dinamo Zagreb v Juventus

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Tomorrow 28th September 2016

  • BT Sport TBC

    Ludogorets v PSG

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport 3

    Arsenal v FC Basel

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Besiktas v Dynamo Kiev

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Napoli v Benfica

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Borussia Monchengladbach v Barcelona

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport 2

    Celtic v Man City

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 2

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    Atletico Madrid v Bayern Munich

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • BT Sport TBC

    FC Rostov v PSV Eindhoven

    UEFA Champions League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Thursday 29th September 2016

  • Sky Sports 1

    Toronto FC v Orlando City

    MLS
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    00:30

  • BT Sport 3

    Hapoel Be'er Sheva v Southampton

    UEFA Europa League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 3

    18:00

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Sparta Prague v Inter Milan

    UEFA Europa League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    18:00

  • BT Sport 2

    Man Utd v FC Zorya Luhansk

    UEFA Europa League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 2

    20:05

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Dundalk v Maccabi Tel-Aviv

    UEFA Europa League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    20:05

  • BT Sport 3

    Fenerbahce v Feyenoord

    UEFA Europa League Group Stage
    Live on BT Sport 3

    20:05

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Friday 30th September 2016

  • BT Sport 3

    RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:30

  • BT Sport 2

    Motherwell v Hearts

    Scottish Premiership
    Live on BT Sport 2

    19:45

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Rennes v Guingamp

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    19:45

  • Sky Sports Mix

    Real Sociedad v Real Betis

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Mix

    19:45

  • Sky Sports 2

    Everton v Crystal Palace

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 2

    20:00

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Saturday 1st October 2016

  • Sky Sports 5

    Granada v Leganes

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    12:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Dundee v Celtic

    Scottish Premiership
    Live on BT Sport 1

    12:15

  • Sky Sports 2

    Swansea City v Liverpool

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 2

    12:30

  • S4C

    Airbus UK Broughton v Llandudno

    Welsh Premier League
    Live on S4C

    17:15

  • BBC ALBA

    St Mirren v Falkirk

    Scottish Championship
    Live on BBC ALBA

    17:15

  • Sky Sports 2

    Wolves v Norwich City

    Championship
    Live on Sky Sports 2

    17:30

  • BT Sport 1

    Dagenham & Redbridge v Tranmere Rovers

    National League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    17:30

  • Sky Sports Mix

    Osasuna v Las Palmas

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Mix

    17:30

  • BT Sport 3

    Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    17:30

  • Sky Sports Red Button

    Deportivo La Coruna v Sporting Gijon

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Red Button

    19:45

  • BT Sport 3

    Udinese v Lazio

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Sunday 2nd October 2016

  • Sky Sports 2

    New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union

    MLS
    Live on Sky Sports 2 / Sky Sports Mix

    00:00

  • Sky Sports 5

    Valencia v Atletico Madrid

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    11:00

  • BT Sport 3

    Empoli v Juventus

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    11:30

  • BT Sport 1

    Man Utd v Stoke City

    Premier League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    12:00

  • Sky Sports 2

    Hibernian v Dundee United

    Scottish Championship
    Live on Sky Sports 2

    12:00

  • Sky Sports 1

    Tottenham Hotspur v Man City

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    14:15

  • BT Sport 3

    Wolfsburg v Mainz

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    14:30

  • BT Sport 2

    Birmingham City Ladies v Man City Women

    FA Women's Super League
    Live on BT Sport 2

    15:00

  • Sky Sports 5

    Real Madrid v Eibar

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    15:15

  • BT Sport ESPN

    Nice v Lorient

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    16:00

  • Sky Sports 1

    Burnley v Arsenal

    Premier League
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    16:30

  • BT Sport 3

    Schalke 04 v Borussia Monchengladbach

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    16:30

  • BT Sport 1

    Torino v Fiorentina

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 1

    17:00

  • Sky Sports Red Button

    Espanyol v Villarreal

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports Red Button

    17:30

  • Sky Sports 5

    Malaga v Athletic Bilbao

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    17:30

  • Sky Sports 5

    Celta Vigo v Barcelona

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    17:30

  • BT Sport 1

    Lyon v St Etienne

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport 1

    19:45

  • BT Sport 3

    Roma v Inter Milan

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Tuesday 4th October 2016

  • BT Sport 1

    Solihull Moors v Southport

    National League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    19:45


That's all the Football on TV this week.

Download Sport on TV to view the full schedule.
Search, set favourites, and get reminders sent to your iPhone or iPad.
Available on the App Store.