• Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Today 24th January 2017

  • British Eurosport

    Morocco v Ivory Coast

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

  • British Eurosport 2

    Togo v Congo DR

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport 2

    19:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Barrow v Lincoln City

    National League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    19:45

  • BT Sport 2

    TBC

    Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
    Live on BT Sport 2

    19:45

  • BT Sport 2

    Bordeaux v PSG

    Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
    Live on BT Sport 2

    20:00

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Tomorrow 25th January 2017

  • British Eurosport

    Egypt v Ghana

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

  • British Eurosport 2

    Uganda v Mali

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Group Stage
    Live on British Eurosport 2

    19:00

  • BT Sport 2

    TBC

    Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
    Live on BT Sport 2

    19:45

  • Sky Sports 1

    Liverpool v Southampton

    EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    20:00

  • BT Sport 2

    Monaco v Nancy

    Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final
    Live on BT Sport 2

    20:00

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Thursday 26th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    08:50

  • Sky Sports 1

    Hull City v Man Utd

    EFL Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Friday 27th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    08:50

  • BT Sport 3

    Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:30

  • BT Sport 1

    Aberdeen v Dundee

    Scottish Premiership
    Live on BT Sport 1

    19:45

  • Sky Sports 1

    Osasuna v Malaga

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports Mix

    19:45

  • BBC One

    Derby County v Leicester City

    FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BBC One

    19:55

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Saturday 28th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Central Coast Mariners v Perth Glory

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    06:35

  • BT Sport 1

    Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    08:50

  • LFCTV

    Liverpool U18 v Derby County U18

    U18 Premier League
    Live on LFCTV

    11:00

  • Sky Sports 1

    Motherwell v Rangers

    Scottish Premiership
    Live on Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 5

    12:30

  • BT Sport 2

    Liverpool or Plymouth Argyle v Wolves

    FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BT Sport 2

    12:30

  • British Eurosport TBC

    Group A Winners v Group B Runners-up

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Quarter-Final
    Live on British Eurosport TBC

    16:00

  • BBC ALBA

    Ayr v Morton

    Scottish Championship
    Live on BBC ALBA

    17:15

  • BT Sport 1

    Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Monchengladbach

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 1

    17:30

  • Sky Sports 1

    Eibar v Deportivo La Coruna

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    17:30

  • BT Sport 2

    Norwich City or Southampton v Arsenal

    FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BT Sport 2

    17:30

  • Sky Sports 3

    Heracles v PSV Eindhoven

    Eredivisie
    Live on Sky Sports 3

    18:45

  • British Eurosport TBC

    Group B Winners v Group A Runners-up

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Quarter-Final
    Live on British Eurosport TBC

    19:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Inter Milan v Pescara

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 1

    19:45

  • Sky Sports 1

    Leganes v Celta Vigo

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Sunday 29th January 2017

  • BT Sport 1

    Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix

    Hyundai A-League
    Live on BT Sport 1

    06:00

  • Sky Sports 2

    Real Betis v Barcelona

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 2

    11:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Torino v Atalanta

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 1

    11:30

  • LFCTV

    Sunderland U23 v Liverpool U23

    Premier League 2
    Live on LFCTV

    12:00

  • BBC One

    Millwall v Watford

    FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BBC One

    12:00

  • Sky Sports 1

    Celtic v Hearts

    Scottish Premiership
    Live on Sky Sports 1 / Sky Sports 5

    13:00

  • Sky Sports Mix

    Ajax v ADO Den Haag

    Eredivisie
    Live on Sky Sports Mix

    13:30

  • BT Sport 3

    Sassuolo v Juventus

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 3

    14:00

  • BT Sport TBC

    Sampdoria v Roma

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    14:00

  • BT Sport TBC

    Udinese v AC Milan

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport TBC

    14:00

  • BT Sport ESPN

    TBC

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport ESPN

    14:00

  • BT Sport 2

    Sutton United or AFC Wimbledon v Leeds United

    FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BT Sport 2

    14:00

  • BT Sport 1

    SC Freiburg v Hertha Berlin

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 1

    14:30

  • Sky Sports 1

    Espanyol v Sevilla

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    15:15

  • Sky Sports 5

    Feyenoord v NEC Nijmegen

    Eredivisie
    Live on Sky Sports 5

    15:45

  • British Eurosport

    Group C Winners v Group D Runners-up

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Quarter-Final
    Live on British Eurosport

    16:00

  • BBC One

    TBC

    FA Cup 4th Round
    Live on BBC One

    16:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Mainz v Borussia Dortmund

    Bundesliga
    Live on BT Sport 1

    16:30

  • Sky Sports 1

    Athletic Bilbao v Sporting Gijon

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    17:30

  • British Eurosport

    Group D Winners v Group C Runners-up

    Africa Cup of Nations 2017 Quarter-Final
    Live on British Eurosport

    19:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Napoli v Palermo

    Serie A
    Live on BT Sport 1

    19:45

  • BT Sport 3

    TBC

    Ligue 1
    Live on BT Sport 3

    19:45

  • Sky Sports 1

    Real Madrid v Real Sociedad

    La Liga
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    19:45

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Monday 30th January 2017

  • MUTV

    Man Utd U23 v Everton U23

    Premier League 2
    Live on MUTV

    19:00

  • BT Sport 1

    Hannover 96 v Kaiserslautern

    Bundesliga 2
    Live on BT Sport 1

    19:15

  • Sport on TV  - Available on the App Store

    Tuesday 31st January 2017

  • Sky Sports 1

    Brentford v Aston Villa

    Championship
    Live on Sky Sports 1

    19:45

  • BT Sport 1

    Liverpool v Chelsea

    Premier League
    Live on BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 4K UHD

    20:00


That's all the Football on TV this week.

Download Sport on TV to view the full schedule.
Search, set favourites, and get reminders sent to your iPhone or iPad.
Available on the App Store.